2018 NW Fall National Results!
11th Annual Northwest Fall National Antique & Classic Tractor Pull
Grant County Fairgrounds Ardell Pavilion, Moses Lake, Washington
October 5th, 6th and 7th 2018
USAP & USCP Rules apply for Tractors
2018 NW Fall National Tractor Pull Results
Congratulations Don Weil - Winner KOH 3750 and a Waters Tractor $250 gift certificate!
2500 3mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Roger Smithhisler |
|
AC /B |
|
171.57 |
FP 225.00 |
396.57 |
2500 4mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Jane Gerth |
|
AC/CA |
|
212.4 |
214.75 |
427.15 |
2nd |
Zack Peterson |
|
AC D12 |
|
204.41 |
205.35 |
409.76 |
3rd |
Roger Smithhisler |
|
AC/B |
|
134.85 |
175.2 |
310.05 |
2500 6mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Jane Gerth |
|
AC/CA super |
|
FP 220.99 |
222.97 |
443.96 |
2nd |
Luke TeVelde |
|
AC/D10 |
|
FP211.10 |
213.85 |
424.95 |
3rd |
Zack Peterson |
|
AC/D10 |
|
190.91 |
202.92 |
393.83 |
3000 3mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Don Weil |
|
Farmall C |
|
204.84 |
216.48 |
421.32 |
2nd |
Lamar Wolley |
|
Co-Op |
|
201.86 |
|
|
3rd & 2nd |
Tanner Zeiler |
|
Farmall H |
|
163.21 |
204.38 |
367.59 |
3000 4mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st & 3rd |
Pete Petznick |
|
Case 200B |
|
202.77 |
208.98 |
410.75 |
2nd & 4th |
Randy Valentine |
|
Oliver 66 |
|
192.91 |
205.84 |
398.75 |
3rd & 2nd |
Roger Gregory |
|
Ford 800 |
|
192.26 |
214.07 |
406.33 |
4th |
Lamar Wolley |
|
Co-Op |
|
188.69 |
|
|
5th & 6th |
Dan Gerth |
|
Super AC |
|
186.28 |
200.75 |
387.03 |
6th & 1st |
Zack Peterson |
|
AC/D12 |
|
183.16 |
215.69 |
398.85 |
7th & 7th |
Tanner Zeiler |
|
Farmall H |
|
182.74 |
187.73 |
370.47 |
8th & 5th |
Don Weil |
|
Farmall S C |
|
182.32 |
192.75 |
375.07 |
3000 6mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd & 3rd |
Roger Gregory |
|
Ford 800 |
|
194.58 |
198.38 |
392.96 |
4th & 1st |
Randy Valentine |
|
Oliver 66 |
|
185.96 |
204.12 |
390.08 |
6th & 2nd |
Dan Gerth |
|
AC |
|
179.61 |
198.74 |
378.35 |
3rd & 4th |
Pete Petznick |
|
Case 200B |
|
189.96 |
192.14 |
382.1 |
5th & 5th |
Luke TeVelde |
|
AC D10 |
|
182.03 |
186.37 |
368.4 |
1st |
Lamar Wolley |
|
Co-Op |
|
201.99 |
|
|
3000 KOH 3mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Tanner Zeiler |
|
Farmall H |
|
210.36 |
204.21 |
414.57 |
2nd |
Zack Peterson |
|
AC D12 |
|
202.52 |
205.57 |
408.57 |
3rd |
Randy Valentine |
|
Oliver 66 |
|
199.22 |
200.32 |
399.54 |
4th |
Pete Petznick |
|
Case 200B |
|
191.17 |
|
|
5th |
Roger Gregory |
|
Ford 800 |
|
185.28 |
|
|
6th |
Luke TeVelde |
|
AC D10 |
|
183.39 |
|
|
7th |
Jane Gerth |
|
AC S CA |
|
182.42 |
|
|
8th |
Lamar Wolley |
|
Co Op |
|
181.21 |
|
|
DQ |
Don Weil |
|
Farmall C |
|
178.19 |
DQ speed |
|
3500 3mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd & 4th |
Dean Gerke |
|
MF 65 |
|
197.42 |
188.12 |
385.54 |
6th & 1st |
Robert Criswell |
|
MF 65 |
|
178.77 |
206.09 |
384.54 |
4th & 2nd |
Don Weil |
|
Farmall S C |
|
183.93 |
195.47 |
379.4 |
3rd & 3rd |
Dick Roberts |
|
Farmall 200 |
|
195.21 |
188.98 |
384.19 |
1st & 6th |
Tanner Zeiler |
|
Farmall H |
|
206.58 |
173.13 |
379.71 |
7th |
Jeremy Moran |
|
AC WD |
|
173.78 |
|
|
5th & 5th |
Jane Buys |
|
AC WD |
|
182.55 |
179.09 |
361.64 |
3500 4mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st & 2nd |
Tanner Zeiler |
|
Farmall H |
|
208.88 |
203.48 |
412.36 |
5th & 6th |
Dean Gerke |
|
MF 65 |
|
178.94 |
178.81 |
357.72 |
3rd & 6th |
Grant TeVelde |
|
AC WD45 |
|
186.82 |
171.82 |
358.64 |
4th & 1st |
Roger Gregory |
|
Ford 800 |
|
182.8 |
207.98 |
380.78 |
3rd |
Assad |
|
AC WD45 |
|
|
184.41 |
|
6th |
Andy Moran |
|
AC WD |
|
175.87 |
|
|
2nd & 5th |
Randy Valentine |
|
Oliver 66 |
|
201.44 |
178.39 |
379.83 |
3500 6mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd & 1st |
Roger Gregory |
|
Ford 800 |
|
191.44 |
FP 225.16 |
417.05 |
2nd & 3rd |
Randy Valentine |
|
Oliver 66 |
|
193.81 |
179.35 |
373.16 |
1st & 2nd |
Grant TeVelde |
|
AC WD45 |
|
199.51 |
221.62 |
421.62 |
4th |
Juntin Lundgren |
|
AC/WC |
|
183.22 |
|
|
3750 KOH 3mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Don Weil |
|
Farmall 300 |
|
203.81 |
203.05 |
406.86 |
2nd |
Jane Buys |
|
AC WD |
|
202.55 |
201.44 |
403.86 |
3rd |
Dick Roberts |
|
Farmall 200 |
|
188.88 |
|
|
4th |
Justin Lundgren |
|
AC WC |
|
176.03 |
|
|
5th |
Dan Gerth |
|
AC WD |
|
174.53 |
|
|
6th |
Grant TeVelde |
|
AC WD45 |
|
172.4 |
|
|
7th |
Dean Gerke |
|
MF 65 |
|
172.27 |
|
|
8th |
Jeremy Moran |
|
AC WD |
|
171.99 |
|
|
9th |
Robert Criswell |
|
MF 65 |
|
171.59 |
|
|
DQ |
Tanner Zeiler |
|
Farmall H |
|
DQ 204.41 |
|
|
3750 KOH 8mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Russell Gourley |
|
Oliver 77 |
|
199 |
192.02 |
391.02 |
2nd |
Pete Petznick |
|
Oliver 88 |
|
190.66 |
199.88 |
390.64 |
3rd |
Mark Valentine |
|
Ford Jub. |
|
188.27 |
188.21 |
376.48 |
4000 3mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5th & 1st |
Jack Muirhede |
|
Farmall H |
|
206.8 |
FP 225 |
431.8 |
3rd & 3rd |
Tom Rempfer |
|
Oliver 77 |
|
207.53 |
206.93 |
414.46 |
6th & 2nd |
Ward Zeiler |
|
JD 435 |
|
203.18 |
210.76 |
413.94 |
5th & 4th |
Dale Buys |
|
JD 435 |
|
204.02 |
205.53 |
409.55 |
7th & 5th |
Dean Gerke |
|
MF 65 |
|
201.19 |
181.99 |
383.18 |
10th & 6th |
Bill Elzey |
|
IH H |
|
169.27 |
180.51 |
349.78 |
2nd & 7th |
Dennis Buys |
|
AC WD |
|
210.47 |
170.98 |
381.45 |
8th & 8th |
Robert Criswell |
|
MF 65 |
|
178.79 |
169.04 |
347.83 |
9th |
Andy Moran |
|
AC WD |
|
171.78 |
|
|
1st |
RJ Rupurd |
|
JD 435 |
|
213.85 |
|
|
4th |
Myron Gabelein |
|
Oliver 400 |
|
206.89 |
|
|
4000 4mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd & 5th |
Grant TeVelde |
|
AC/WD |
|
210.92 |
203.7 |
414.62 |
6th & 2nd |
Dan Gerth |
|
AC/WD |
|
197.97 |
207.99 |
405.96 |
5th & 3rd |
Jack Muirhede |
|
Farmall H |
|
204.34 |
207.74 |
412.08 |
4th & 4th |
Sally Weil |
|
Farmall 300 |
|
206.87 |
207.6 |
414.47 |
7th & 1st |
Dale Buys |
|
JD 435 |
|
197.93 |
209.54 |
407.47 |
1st & 6th |
Justin Lundgren |
|
AC WC |
|
214.26 |
201.49 |
415.75 |
8th |
RJ Rupurd |
|
JD 435 |
|
193.26 |
|
|
9th |
Jeremy Moran |
|
AC WD |
|
175.78 |
|
|
6th |
Kyle Poldervart |
|
AC WD |
|
|
204.34 |
|
3rd |
Myron Gabelein |
|
Oliver 770 |
|
209.8 |
|
|
4000 6mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st & 1st |
Mark Valentine |
|
Ford Jub. |
|
198.98 |
212.26 |
411.24 |
3rd & 3rd |
Pete Petznick |
|
MH 101 |
|
187.95 |
208.34 |
396.29 |
4th & 2nd |
Russell Gourley |
|
Oliver 77 |
|
184.66 |
209.01 |
393.67 |
5th & 4th |
Jacquie Gabelein |
|
Oliver 77 |
|
178.69 |
202.83 |
381.52 |
6th & 5th |
Dan Gerth |
|
AC WD |
|
172.57 |
202.38 |
374.95 |
7th & 6th |
Don Weil |
|
Farmall 300 |
|
172.15 |
170.14 |
342.29 |
2nd |
Pete Petznick |
|
Oliver 88 |
|
190.28 |
|
|
4000 8mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd & 1st |
Russell Gourley |
|
Oliver 77 |
|
194.68 |
220.19 |
414.87 |
3rd & 2nd |
Jacquie Gabelein |
|
Oliver 77 |
|
180.61 |
212.59 |
393.2 |
5th & 3rd |
Zack Peterson |
|
MH 101 |
|
171.76 |
211.89 |
383.65 |
4th & 4th |
Justin Lundgren |
|
Oliver 88 |
|
172.56 |
207.14 |
379.7 |
1st |
Pete Petznick |
|
Oliver 88 |
|
195.27 |
|
|
4350 KOH Memorial Pull |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Mark Valentine |
|
Ford Jub. |
|
181.86 |
|
|
2nd |
Justin Lundgren |
|
Oliver 88 |
|
179.81 |
|
|
3rd |
Zack Peterson |
|
MH 101 |
|
175.03 |
|
|
4th |
Ward Zeiler |
|
JD 435 |
|
174.07 |
|
|
5th |
Randy Valentine |
|
Oliver 66 |
|
173.94 |
|
|
6th |
Russell Gourley |
|
Oliver 77 |
|
173.53 |
|
|
7th |
Pete Petznick |
|
Oliver 88 |
|
172.56 |
|
|
8th |
Jacquie Gabelein |
|
Oliver 77 |
|
171.88 |
|
|
9th |
Steve Hess |
|
MH 44 |
|
171.44 |
|
|
10th |
Tom Rempfer |
|
Oliver S77 |
|
165.83 |
|
|
11th |
Jack Muirhede |
|
Farmall H |
|
165 |
|
|
12th |
Assad Altayar |
|
AC WC |
|
161.38 |
|
|
13th |
Dan Gerth |
|
AC WD |
|
160.06 |
|
|
14th |
Dean Gerke |
|
MF 65 |
|
157.29 |
|
|
14th |
Pete Petznick |
|
MH 101 |
|
157.29 |
|
|
16th |
Don Buys |
|
JD 435 |
|
155.68 |
|
|
17th |
Bill Elzey |
|
IH H |
|
142.83 |
|
|
4500 3mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd & 1st |
Ward Zeiler |
|
JD 435 |
|
174.37 |
210.43 |
384.8 |
1st & 3rd |
Myron Gabelein |
|
Oliver 770 |
|
176.62 |
195.94 |
372.56 |
5th & 2nd |
Dennis Buys |
|
AC WD |
|
165.13 |
201.49 |
366.62 |
7th & 4th |
Dean Gerke |
|
MH 65 |
|
158.07 |
188.53 |
346.6 |
3rd & 8th |
Dick Rempfer |
|
Oliver S 77 |
|
171.46 |
173.84 |
345.3 |
4th & 5th |
Don Buys |
|
JD 435 |
|
166.34 |
182.86 |
349.2 |
6th & 6th |
Art ONeill |
|
JD 435 |
|
160.93 |
180.94 |
341.87 |
8th & 7th |
Bill Elzey |
|
IH H |
|
155.95 |
180.81 |
336.76 |
9th |
Andy Moran |
|
AC WD |
|
152.06 |
|
|
4500 4mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd & 1st |
Myron Gabelein |
|
Oliver 770 |
|
177.65 |
204.16 |
381.81 |
2nd & 2nd |
Jack Muirhede |
|
Farmall H |
|
179.81 |
201.78 |
381.59 |
1st & 5th |
Lindsey Waters |
|
MH 44 |
|
180.71 |
196.61 |
377.32 |
5th & 3rd |
Dan Gerth |
|
AC WD |
|
174.36 |
199.78 |
374.14 |
6th & 4th |
Don Weil |
|
Farmall 300 |
|
172.91 |
199.3 |
372.21 |
7th |
Jeremy Moran |
|
AC WD |
|
158.14 |
|
|
DQ |
Assad Altayar |
|
AC WC |
|
171.15 DQ |
|
|
4th |
Dick Rempfer |
|
Oliver S 77 |
|
175.75 |
|
|
4500 6mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd & 3rd |
Mark Valentine |
|
Ford Jub. |
|
224.08 |
210.8 |
434.88 |
3rd & 1st |
Russell Gourley |
|
Oliver 77 |
|
196.75 |
224.32 |
421.07 |
2nd & 3rd |
Justin Lundgren |
|
Oliver 88 |
|
190.17 |
211.01 |
401.18 |
DQ |
Jacquie Gabelein |
|
Oliver 77 |
|
204.83 |
|
|
3rd |
Pete Petznick |
|
Oliver 88 |
|
211.6 |
|
|
1st |
Zack Peterson |
|
MH 101 |
|
FP 225.00 |
217.42 DQ lost wt. |
4500 8mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd & 1st |
Russell Gourley |
|
Oliver 77 |
|
193.97 |
210.88 |
404.85 |
2nd & 2nd |
Jacquie Gabelein |
|
Oliver 77 |
|
195.95 |
197.23 |
393.18 |
4th & 3rd |
Justin Lundgren |
|
Oliver 88 |
|
186.6 |
186.21 |
372.81 |
5th & 4th |
Zack Peterson |
|
MH 101 |
|
180.3 |
180.73 |
361.13 |
1st |
Pete Petznick |
|
Oliver 88 |
|
205.05 |
|
|
4750 KOH 3mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Myron Gabelein |
|
Oliver 770 |
|
180.3 |
177.01 |
357.31 |
2nd |
Jack Muirhede |
|
Farmall H |
|
181.96 |
173.92 |
355.88 |
3rd |
Dan Waters |
|
MH 44 S |
|
177.2 |
178.1 |
355.3 |
4th |
Ward Zeiler |
|
JD 435 |
|
173.49 |
|
|
5th |
Art ONeill |
|
JD 435 |
|
167.45 |
|
|
6th |
Bill Elzey |
|
IH H |
|
146.85 |
|
|
7th |
Kelly Rempfer |
|
Oliver 77 |
|
114.84 |
|
|
4750 KOH 8mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Russell Gourley |
|
Oliver 88 |
|
185.05 |
196.75 |
381.8 |
2nd |
Zack Peterson |
|
MH 101 |
|
183.15 |
184.95 |
368.1 |
3rd |
Justin Lundgren |
|
Oliver 88 |
|
181.96 |
182.8 |
364.76 |
4th |
Jacquie Gabelein |
|
Oliver 77 |
|
179.39 |
|
|
5000 3mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd &1st |
Kelly Rempfer |
|
Oliver 77 |
|
173.05 |
165.92 |
338.97 |
1st 2nd |
Myron Gabelein |
|
Oliver 770 |
|
175.58 |
152.01 |
327.59 |
3rd & 3rd |
Art ONeill |
|
JD 435 |
|
161 |
150.46 |
311.46 |
4th & 4th |
Bill Elzey |
|
IH H |
|
151.21 |
127.96 |
279.17 |
|
5000 4mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd & 1st |
Lindsey Waters |
|
MH 44 |
|
196.19 |
175.69 |
371.88 |
1st & 2nd |
Jack Muirhede |
|
Farmall H |
|
204.63 |
164.08 |
368.71 |
3rd & 3rd |
Myron Gabelein |
|
Oliver 770 |
|
193.13 |
161.41 |
354.54 |
5000 6mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd & 1st |
Zack Peterson |
|
MH 101 |
|
186.61 |
185.37 |
371.98 |
2nd & 3rd |
Mark Valentine |
|
Ford Jub. |
|
198.51 |
171.75 |
370.26 |
1st & 2nd |
Russell Gourley |
|
Oliver 88 |
|
198.97 |
180.01 |
378.98 |
5250 8mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st & 1st |
Russell Gourley |
|
Oliver 88 |
|
209.47 |
205.37 |
414.84 |
2nd & 3rd |
Mark Valentine |
|
Ford Jub. |
|
206.29 |
198.98 |
405.27 |
3rd & 4th |
Jacquie Gabelein |
|
Oliver 77 |
|
198.94 |
197.07 |
396.01 |
5th & 5th |
Justin Lundgren |
|
Oliver 88 |
|
185.51 |
193.21 |
378.72 |
4th & 6th |
Pete Petznick |
|
|
|
189.75 |
184.32 |
374.07 |
6th & 2nd |
Dick Roberts |
|
Farmall 460 |
|
160.07 |
203.61 |
363.68 |
5500 3mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st & 1st |
Ben Gabelein |
|
MM UB |
|
187.16 |
173.95 |
351.11 |
5500 4mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st & 2nd |
Dan Waters |
|
MH 44 |
|
192.69 |
181.07 |
373.76 |
DQ & 1st |
Ben Gabelein |
|
MM UB |
|
201.28 DQ |
183.09 |
|
DQ |
Dick Roberts |
|
Farmall 460 |
|
wrong tires |
186.03 |
|
5500 CP 8mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st & DQ |
Dick Roberts |
|
Farmall 460 |
|
153.85 |
234.10 DQ Speed |
Speed |
5750 KOH 3mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Doug Bouwman |
|
Farmall 560 |
|
203.24 |
198.67 |
401.92 |
2nd |
Ben Gabelein |
|
MM UB |
|
201.81 |
179.56 |
381.37 |
3rd |
Roger Smithhisler |
|
Farmall M |
|
175.58 |
168.56 |
326.14 |
4th |
Dick Roberts |
|
Farmall 460 |
|
174.68 |
|
|
6000 3mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd & 1st |
Doug Bouwman |
|
Farmall 560 |
|
181.02 |
204.63 |
385.65 |
5th & 2nd |
Joe Gabelein |
|
MM UB |
|
174.36 |
203.86 |
378.22 |
1st & 3rd |
Mark Loken |
|
Farmall MD |
|
182.74 |
176.77 |
358.51 |
4th & 4th |
Roger Smithhisler |
|
Farmall M |
|
176.01 |
173.08 |
349.09 |
3rd & 5th |
Otto Graep |
|
MH 44D S |
|
177.04 |
169.91 |
346.95 |
6000 4mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st & 1st |
Joe Gabelein |
|
MM UB |
|
210.3 |
208.06 |
418.36 |
2nd & 2nd |
Doug Bouwman & Bill Elzey |
|
Farmall 560 209.06 |
|
181.9 |
390.96 |
6000 6mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st & 1st |
Dick Roberts |
|
Famall 460 |
|
148.3 |
173.26 |
321.56 |
|
Russell Gourley |
|
Tractor failure |
|
|
|
6500 3mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st & 1st |
Doug Bouwman |
|
Farmall 560 |
|
202.29 |
211.1 |
411.39 |
3rd & 2nd |
Mark Loken |
|
Farmall MD |
|
162.68 |
195.71 |
358.39 |
2nd & 3rd |
Otto Graep |
|
MH 44D S |
|
181.94 |
187.4 |
369.34 |
6500 4mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st & 1st |
Doug Bouwman |
|
Farmall 560 |
|
205.15 |
188.6 |
393.75 |
7000 3mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st & 1st |
Otto Graep |
|
MH 44D S |
|
178.93 |
FP 238.59 |
417.52 |
|
|
|