2018 NW Fall National Results!
11th Annual Northwest Fall National Antique & Classic Tractor Pull
Grant County Fairgrounds
Ardell Pavilion, Moses Lake, Washington
October 5th, 6th and 7th 2018

USAP & USCP Rules apply for Tractors


2018 NW Fall National Tractor Pull Results

Congratulations Don Weil - Winner KOH 3750 and a Waters Tractor $250 gift certificate!

2500 3mph            
1st Roger Smithhisler   AC /B   171.57 FP 225.00 396.57
2500 4mph            
1st  Jane Gerth    AC/CA   212.4 214.75 427.15
2nd Zack Peterson   AC  D12   204.41 205.35 409.76
3rd Roger Smithhisler   AC/B   134.85 175.2 310.05
2500 6mph            
1st  Jane Gerth   AC/CA super   FP 220.99 222.97 443.96
2nd Luke TeVelde   AC/D10   FP211.10 213.85 424.95
3rd Zack Peterson   AC/D10   190.91 202.92 393.83
3000 3mph            
1st Don Weil                   Farmall C   204.84 216.48 421.32
2nd  Lamar Wolley   Co-Op   201.86    
3rd & 2nd Tanner Zeiler   Farmall H   163.21 204.38 367.59
3000 4mph            
1st & 3rd Pete Petznick   Case 200B   202.77 208.98 410.75
2nd & 4th  Randy Valentine   Oliver 66    192.91 205.84 398.75
3rd & 2nd  Roger Gregory   Ford 800   192.26 214.07 406.33
4th Lamar Wolley   Co-Op   188.69    
5th & 6th Dan Gerth   Super AC   186.28 200.75 387.03
6th & 1st Zack Peterson   AC/D12   183.16 215.69 398.85
7th & 7th Tanner Zeiler   Farmall H   182.74 187.73 370.47
8th & 5th Don Weil                   Farmall S C   182.32 192.75 375.07
3000 6mph            
2nd & 3rd Roger Gregory   Ford 800   194.58 198.38 392.96
4th & 1st Randy Valentine   Oliver 66   185.96 204.12 390.08
6th & 2nd Dan Gerth   AC   179.61 198.74 378.35
3rd & 4th  Pete Petznick   Case 200B   189.96 192.14 382.1
5th & 5th Luke TeVelde   AC D10   182.03 186.37 368.4
1st Lamar Wolley   Co-Op   201.99    
3000 KOH 3mph            
1st Tanner Zeiler   Farmall H   210.36 204.21 414.57
2nd Zack Peterson   AC D12   202.52 205.57 408.57
3rd Randy Valentine   Oliver 66   199.22 200.32 399.54
4th  Pete Petznick   Case 200B   191.17    
5th Roger Gregory   Ford 800   185.28    
6th  Luke TeVelde   AC D10   183.39    
7th  Jane Gerth   AC S CA   182.42    
8th Lamar Wolley   Co Op   181.21    
DQ Don Weil                   Farmall C   178.19 DQ speed  
3500 3mph              
2nd & 4th  Dean Gerke   MF 65   197.42 188.12 385.54
6th & 1st Robert Criswell   MF 65   178.77 206.09 384.54
4th & 2nd Don Weil                   Farmall S C   183.93 195.47 379.4
3rd & 3rd Dick Roberts   Farmall 200   195.21 188.98 384.19
1st & 6th Tanner Zeiler   Farmall H   206.58 173.13 379.71
7th Jeremy Moran   AC WD   173.78    
5th & 5th  Jane Buys   AC WD   182.55 179.09 361.64
3500 4mph              
1st & 2nd Tanner Zeiler   Farmall H   208.88 203.48 412.36
5th & 6th Dean Gerke   MF 65   178.94 178.81 357.72
3rd & 6th Grant TeVelde   AC WD45   186.82 171.82 358.64
4th & 1st Roger Gregory   Ford 800   182.8 207.98 380.78
3rd Assad   AC WD45     184.41  
6th  Andy Moran    AC WD   175.87    
2nd & 5th Randy Valentine   Oliver 66   201.44 178.39 379.83
3500 6mph              
3rd & 1st Roger Gregory   Ford 800   191.44 FP 225.16 417.05
2nd & 3rd Randy Valentine   Oliver 66   193.81 179.35 373.16
1st & 2nd Grant TeVelde   AC WD45   199.51 221.62 421.62
4th Juntin Lundgren   AC/WC   183.22    
3750 KOH 3mph              
1st Don Weil                   Farmall 300   203.81 203.05 406.86
2nd Jane Buys   AC WD   202.55 201.44 403.86
3rd Dick Roberts   Farmall 200   188.88    
4th Justin Lundgren   AC WC   176.03    
5th Dan Gerth   AC WD   174.53    
6th Grant TeVelde   AC WD45   172.4    
7th Dean Gerke   MF 65   172.27    
8th Jeremy Moran   AC WD   171.99    
9th Robert Criswell   MF 65   171.59    
DQ Tanner Zeiler   Farmall H   DQ 204.41    
3750 KOH 8mph              
1st Russell Gourley   Oliver 77   199 192.02 391.02
2nd  Pete Petznick   Oliver 88   190.66 199.88 390.64
3rd Mark Valentine   Ford Jub.   188.27 188.21 376.48
4000 3mph              
5th & 1st Jack Muirhede   Farmall H   206.8 FP 225 431.8
3rd & 3rd Tom Rempfer   Oliver 77   207.53 206.93 414.46
6th & 2nd Ward Zeiler   JD 435   203.18 210.76 413.94
5th & 4th Dale Buys   JD 435   204.02 205.53 409.55
7th & 5th Dean Gerke   MF 65   201.19 181.99 383.18
10th & 6th Bill Elzey   IH H   169.27 180.51 349.78
2nd & 7th Dennis Buys   AC WD   210.47 170.98 381.45
8th & 8th Robert Criswell   MF 65   178.79 169.04 347.83
9th Andy Moran    AC WD   171.78    
1st RJ Rupurd   JD 435   213.85    
4th Myron Gabelein   Oliver 400   206.89    
4000 4mph              
2nd & 5th Grant TeVelde   AC/WD   210.92 203.7 414.62
6th & 2nd Dan Gerth   AC/WD   197.97 207.99 405.96
5th & 3rd Jack Muirhede   Farmall H   204.34 207.74 412.08
4th & 4th Sally Weil   Farmall 300   206.87 207.6 414.47
7th & 1st Dale Buys    JD 435   197.93 209.54 407.47
1st & 6th Justin Lundgren   AC WC   214.26 201.49 415.75
8th RJ Rupurd   JD 435   193.26    
9th Jeremy Moran   AC WD   175.78    
6th Kyle Poldervart   AC WD     204.34  
3rd Myron Gabelein   Oliver 770   209.8    

4000 6mph              
1st & 1st Mark Valentine   Ford Jub.   198.98 212.26 411.24
3rd & 3rd Pete Petznick   MH 101   187.95 208.34 396.29
4th & 2nd Russell Gourley   Oliver 77   184.66 209.01 393.67
5th & 4th Jacquie Gabelein   Oliver 77   178.69 202.83 381.52
6th & 5th Dan Gerth   AC WD   172.57 202.38 374.95
7th & 6th Don Weil                   Farmall 300   172.15 170.14 342.29
2nd Pete Petznick   Oliver 88   190.28    
4000 8mph              
2nd & 1st Russell Gourley   Oliver 77   194.68 220.19 414.87
3rd & 2nd Jacquie Gabelein   Oliver 77   180.61 212.59 393.2
5th & 3rd Zack Peterson   MH 101   171.76 211.89 383.65
4th & 4th Justin Lundgren   Oliver 88   172.56 207.14 379.7
1st Pete Petznick   Oliver 88   195.27    
4350 KOH Memorial Pull              
1st Mark Valentine   Ford Jub.   181.86    
2nd Justin Lundgren   Oliver 88   179.81    
3rd Zack Peterson   MH 101   175.03    
4th Ward Zeiler   JD 435   174.07    
5th Randy Valentine   Oliver 66   173.94    
6th Russell Gourley   Oliver 77   173.53    
7th  Pete Petznick   Oliver 88   172.56    
8th Jacquie Gabelein   Oliver 77   171.88    
9th Steve Hess   MH 44   171.44    
10th  Tom Rempfer   Oliver S77   165.83    
11th Jack Muirhede   Farmall H   165    
12th Assad Altayar   AC WC   161.38    
13th Dan Gerth   AC WD   160.06    
14th Dean Gerke   MF 65   157.29    
14th Pete Petznick   MH 101   157.29    
16th Don Buys   JD 435   155.68    
17th Bill Elzey   IH H   142.83    
4500 3mph              
2nd & 1st Ward Zeiler   JD 435   174.37 210.43 384.8
1st & 3rd Myron Gabelein   Oliver 770   176.62 195.94 372.56
5th & 2nd Dennis Buys   AC WD   165.13 201.49 366.62
7th & 4th Dean Gerke   MH 65   158.07 188.53 346.6
3rd & 8th Dick Rempfer   Oliver S 77   171.46 173.84 345.3
4th & 5th Don Buys   JD 435   166.34 182.86 349.2
6th & 6th Art O'Neill   JD 435   160.93 180.94 341.87
8th & 7th Bill Elzey   IH H   155.95 180.81 336.76
9th Andy Moran    AC WD   152.06    
4500 4mph              
3rd & 1st Myron Gabelein   Oliver 770   177.65 204.16 381.81
2nd & 2nd Jack Muirhede   Farmall H   179.81 201.78 381.59
1st & 5th Lindsey Waters   MH 44   180.71 196.61 377.32
5th & 3rd Dan Gerth   AC WD   174.36 199.78 374.14
6th & 4th Don Weil                   Farmall 300   172.91 199.3 372.21
7th Jeremy Moran   AC WD   158.14    
DQ Assad Altayar   AC WC   171.15 DQ    
4th Dick Rempfer   Oliver S 77   175.75    
4500 6mph              
2nd & 3rd Mark Valentine   Ford Jub.   224.08 210.8 434.88
3rd & 1st Russell Gourley   Oliver 77   196.75 224.32 421.07
2nd & 3rd Justin Lundgren   Oliver 88   190.17 211.01 401.18
DQ Jacquie Gabelein   Oliver 77   204.83    
3rd Pete Petznick   Oliver 88   211.6    
1st Zack Peterson   MH 101   FP 225.00 217.42 DQ lost wt.
4500 8mph            
3rd & 1st Russell Gourley   Oliver 77   193.97 210.88 404.85
2nd & 2nd Jacquie Gabelein   Oliver 77   195.95 197.23 393.18
4th & 3rd  Justin Lundgren   Oliver 88   186.6 186.21 372.81
5th & 4th Zack Peterson   MH 101   180.3 180.73 361.13
1st Pete Petznick   Oliver 88   205.05    
4750 KOH 3mph            
1st Myron Gabelein   Oliver 770   180.3 177.01 357.31
2nd Jack Muirhede   Farmall H   181.96 173.92 355.88
3rd  Dan Waters   MH 44 S   177.2 178.1 355.3
4th Ward Zeiler   JD 435   173.49    
5th Art O'Neill   JD 435   167.45    
6th Bill Elzey   IH H   146.85    
7th Kelly Rempfer   Oliver 77   114.84    
4750 KOH 8mph            
1st  Russell Gourley   Oliver 88   185.05 196.75 381.8
2nd Zack Peterson   MH 101   183.15 184.95 368.1
3rd  Justin Lundgren   Oliver 88   181.96 182.8 364.76
4th Jacquie Gabelein   Oliver 77   179.39    
5000 3mph            
2nd &1st Kelly Rempfer   Oliver 77   173.05 165.92 338.97
1st 2nd Myron Gabelein   Oliver 770   175.58 152.01 327.59
3rd & 3rd Art O'Neill   JD 435   161 150.46 311.46
4th & 4th Bill Elzey   IH H   151.21 127.96 279.17
 
5000 4mph            
2nd & 1st Lindsey Waters   MH 44   196.19 175.69 371.88
1st & 2nd Jack Muirhede   Farmall H   204.63 164.08 368.71
3rd & 3rd Myron Gabelein   Oliver 770   193.13 161.41 354.54
5000 6mph            
3rd & 1st Zack Peterson   MH 101   186.61 185.37 371.98
2nd & 3rd Mark Valentine   Ford Jub.   198.51 171.75 370.26
1st & 2nd Russell Gourley   Oliver 88   198.97 180.01 378.98
5250 8mph            
1st & 1st Russell Gourley   Oliver 88   209.47 205.37 414.84
2nd & 3rd Mark Valentine   Ford Jub.   206.29 198.98 405.27
3rd & 4th  Jacquie Gabelein   Oliver 77   198.94 197.07 396.01
5th & 5th Justin Lundgren   Oliver 88   185.51 193.21 378.72
4th & 6th Pete Petznick       189.75 184.32 374.07
6th & 2nd Dick Roberts   Farmall 460   160.07 203.61 363.68
5500 3mph              
1st & 1st Ben Gabelein   MM UB   187.16 173.95 351.11
5500 4mph            
1st & 2nd Dan Waters   MH 44   192.69 181.07 373.76
DQ & 1st Ben Gabelein   MM UB   201.28 DQ 183.09  
DQ Dick Roberts   Farmall 460   wrong tires 186.03  
5500 CP 8mph            
1st & DQ Dick Roberts   Farmall 460   153.85 234.10 DQ Speed Speed
5750 KOH 3mph            
1st Doug Bouwman   Farmall 560   203.24 198.67 401.92
2nd Ben Gabelein   MM UB   201.81 179.56 381.37
3rd Roger Smithhisler   Farmall M   175.58 168.56 326.14
4th Dick Roberts   Farmall 460   174.68    
6000 3mph            
2nd & 1st Doug Bouwman   Farmall 560   181.02 204.63 385.65
5th & 2nd Joe Gabelein   MM UB   174.36 203.86 378.22
1st & 3rd Mark Loken   Farmall MD   182.74 176.77 358.51
4th & 4th  Roger Smithhisler   Farmall M   176.01 173.08 349.09
3rd & 5th Otto Graep   MH 44D S   177.04 169.91 346.95
6000 4mph            
1st & 1st Joe Gabelein   MM UB   210.3 208.06 418.36
2nd & 2nd Doug Bouwman & Bill Elzey   Farmall 560     209.06   181.9 390.96
6000 6mph              
1st & 1st Dick Roberts   Famall 460   148.3 173.26 321.56
  Russell Gourley   Tractor failure      
6500 3mph            
1st & 1st Doug Bouwman   Farmall 560   202.29 211.1 411.39
3rd & 2nd Mark Loken   Farmall MD   162.68 195.71 358.39
2nd & 3rd Otto Graep   MH 44D S   181.94 187.4 369.34
6500 4mph              
1st & 1st Doug Bouwman   Farmall 560   205.15 188.6 393.75
7000 3mph            
1st & 1st Otto Graep   MH 44D S   178.93 FP 238.59 417.52

A&I Store PowerMax Catalog
Injection Pump Store Tisco Catalog